Organizing Committee

Organizers:

HCMC University of Technology

Co-organizers:

1. Saigon High-Tech Park
2. National Key Laboratory of Digital Control and System Engineering

Honorable Chairmen:

Dinh Thanh Vu, HCMC University of Technology
Thien Phuc Tran, HCMC University of Technology
Huu Loc Nguyen, HCMC University of Technology
Manh Tuan Bui, HCMC Industry and Trade College
Thanh Nam Nguyen, DCSELAB
Hoai Quoc Le, Saigon High-Tech Park
Viet Dung Nguyen, HCMC Department of Science and Technology

International Steering Committee:

Australia

Gursel Alici, John Billingsley, Saeid Nahavandi, Bijan Shirinzadeh

Canada

Greg Baiden, Yassiah Bissiri

China

Zengqi Sun, Guozheng Yan, Zhaoyao Shi, Xudong Kang, Dazhi Wang

Germany

Eberhard Manske, Gerd J├Ąger, Bodo Heinmann, Sergej Fatikow, Heinz Woem, Sergej Fatikow

Hungary

Somlo Janos, Imre J. Rudas

Italy

Adolfo Senatore

Japan

Nobuyuki Iwatsuki, Mamoru Mitsuishi, Naoki Asakawa, Tadahiko Shinshi

Korea

Kyoung Kwan Ahn, Soon Young Yang, Byung Ryong Lee, Sun-Kyu Lee

Malaysia

Shamsudin Hj, Mohd Amin

Mexico

Jesús Manuel Dorador-González, José Emilio Vargas-Soto, Eduardo Castillo-castaneda

Phiippines

Feliciano H. Japitana, Elmer P. Dadios

Singapore

Loke-Chong Lee, Ser-Yong Lim, Danwei Wang Marcelo H. Ang.Jr

Taiwan

Kuang-Chao Fan, Fang-Jung Shiou, Yung-Tien Liu

Thailand

Manukind Parnichkun, Nitin Afzulpurker

Turkey

Okyay Kaynak, Dante J. Dorantes-Gonzalez

UK

Robert Parkin, Mike Jackson

USA

Jay Lee, Oussama Khatib, Kazuo Yamazaki, Chia-Hsiang Menq

Vietnam

Quoc Thanh Truong, Pham Huy Anh Ho, Minh Truong Ngoc Bui, Toan Thanh Vu, Trong Doanh Nguyen

Conference Chairman:

Quoc Thanh Truong, HCMC University of Technology

Conference Co-chair:

Hong Tuan Do, HCMC University of Technology
Kyoung Kwan Ahn, University of Ulsan

Technical Conference Chair:

Quang Truong Dinh, University of Warwick

Program Committee:

Chair: Tan Tien Nguyen.
Co-Chair: Pham Huy Anh Ho.
Members: Minh Truong Ngoc Bui, Nam Ngoc Chi Doan.

Local Organizing Committee:

Members: Cong Thanh Diep Tu, Cong Bang Pham, Duy Phuong Nguyen Tran, Ngoc Hien Do, Thanh Tung Luu, Anh Son Tran, Huy Hoang Pham, Trong Hieu Bui, Duc Hanh Le, Dai Nguyen Tran, Hai Nam Tran, Triet Hung Ho, Pham Huy Anh Ho, Tuong Quan Vo, Duy Anh Nguyen, Quoc Chi Nguyen, Thanh Danh Le, Trong Tai Nguyen, Quoc Nguyen Banh, Huu Toan Tran, Cong Binh Phan, Xuan Ba Dang, Thanh Cong Huynh, Huu Tho Nguyen, Huu Nghi Huynh, Thanh Liem Dao.

Conference Secretariat: Minh Truong Ngoc Bui, Minh Tri Nguyen, Cong Hung Nguyen.

Technical Sponsors:

1. Vietnam National University HCMC
2. Saigon High-Tech Park
3. National Key Laboratory of Digital Control and System Engineering